Space Jam: A New Legacy Credits (2022)

Unit Production Manager
R.J. Mino

First Assistant Director
Michael J. Moore

Second Assistant Director
Rhys Summerhayes

Animation Supervisor
Spike Brandt

CG Animation Supervisor
Devin Crane

Animation Digital Art Director
Scott Johnston

Lead Animation Editor
Chris Cartagena

Cast[]

LeBron JamesLeBron James
Al G. RhythmDon Cheadle
Dom JamesCedric Joe
MalikKhris Davis
Maiyan JamesSonequa Martin-Green
Darius JamesCeyair J. Wright
Xoaha JamesHarper Leigh Alexander
Shanice JamesXosha Roquemore
Young LeBron (13 years)Stephen Kankole
Young Malik (13 years)Jalyn Wall
Coach CWood Harris
Young BoyJordan Thomas
HerselfSue Bird
HimselfAnthony Davis
HimselfDraymond Green
HimselfDamian Lillard
HimselfKlay Thompson
HerselfNneka Oguwmike
HerselfDiana Taurasi
HerselfA'Ja Wilson
Barbershop CostumerRandy Mims
Warner Bros. Security GuardSlink Johnson
Warner Bros. ExecutivesSarah Silverman • Steven Yeun
Games AnnouncersErnie Johnson, Jr. • Lil Rel Howery
HimselfMichael B. Jordan
Bugs Bunny / Sylvester / Yosemite Sam / Fred Flintstone / Yogi BearJeff Bergman
Lola BunnyZendaya
Speedy GonzalesGabriel Iglesias
Daffy Duck / Porky Pig / Foghorn Leghorn / Elmer Fudd / Marvin the MartianEric Bauza
GrannyCandi Milo
Tweety BirdBob Bergen
TazFred Tatasciore
Wonder WomanRosario Dawson
Rick and MortyJustin Roiland
Additional VoicesKimberly D. Brooks
Stunt CoordinatorsRene Paul Mousseux
Doug Coleman
Michael J. Fisher
Stunts
Ronnie AguilarZach Andrews
Sheldon BaileyMatt Berberi
Chris BrewWhitney Coleman
Peter CornellLucky Davis
Aren FarringtonGuy Fernandez Jr.
Charde HoustonAlexander Huerta
Guy JacksonNicole Kornet
Scott Alexander LangTara Macken
Marc MunozJosh Rasile
Steve SchriverMark Aaron Wagner

Crew[]

Movement ChoreographerTerry Notary
Art DirectorsJulian Pougnier
Eric Sundahl
Assistant Art DirectorsJamie Hall
Ella Thompson
Heide Waldbaum
Set DecoratorMelisa Jusufi
"A" Camera OperatorKristen Correll
"A" Camera First AssistantAndrae Crawford
"A" Camera Second AssistantRochelle T.A. Brown
"B" Camera / Steadicam OperatorsJames Goldman
Colin Anderson
"B" Camera First AssistantIan Congdon
"B" Camera Second AssistantMilan Janicin
"C" Camera / Ronin OperatorJason Robbins
"C" Camera First AssistantDaniel Wurschl
Alpha TechnicianChris Garcia
Phantom TechnicianWillis Chung
Milo Motion Control ProgrammerSimon Wakley
Camera LoaderRio Noel Zumwalt
Post Production SupervisorLisa Dennis
First Assistant EditorSam Bollinger
Assistant EditorTorrie Goedtel
Additional Assistant EditorsMichael Webber
Scott Jacobs
Visual Effects EditorsVaughn Bien III
Wynton Payne
Tom Erickson
Post Production CoordinatorTyler Holtman
Music EditorsJoseph Bonn
Daniel Waldan
Visual Effects Associate ProducersKeith O'Hara
Sarah Stiteler
Visual Effects AccountantEmily McGatlin
Visual Effects Production SupervisorAnnalisa Torina
Visual Effects CoordinatorsMandee Youse
Michael Stubblebine
Cameron Volker
Visual Effects CompositorBrett Harding
Visual Effects Digital Asset ManagerZach Haddad
Visual Effects Assistant CoordinatorsNicole Mahoney
Collin Miller
Visual Effects Data WranglerPhilp J. Horn Jr.
Visual Effects Assistant Data WranglersColin Hennessy
Jack Nolan
Sound MixerEd Novick
Boom OperatorPatrick Martens
Sound UtilityRichard Novick
Video AssistJeff A. Snyder
24 Frame PlaybackMatt Morrissey • Jared A. Rosen
Script SupervisorKerry Lyn McKissick
Chief Lighting TechnicianJohn Moore
Assistant Chief Lighting TechnicianJoshua E. Smith
Rigging Chief Lighting TechnicianBrian Dennis
Rigging Assistant Chief Lighting TechnicianMike Anderson
Lighting ProgrammerJeff Barco
Lighting TechniciansPhillip Abeyta
Tommy Dangcil
Jarek Gorczycki
Jordan Lapsansky
Harold Lacuesta
Jean-Baptiste Leconte
Rigging Lighting TechniciansBryson Hall
Blair Korbel
Lance Nicholls
Kory Quiroz
Eric Sandlin
Ryan Zirbel
Key GripJohn D. Miller
Best Boy GripTodd Geritz
"A" Dolly GripBrad Rea
"B" Dolly GripMichael Wahl
Key Rigging GripM.K. Hiniker
Best Boy Rigging GripLindsey Highland
GripsGlen Evans
Robert Ikeda
Andres Murillo
Ben Perez
Jordan Popovich
Rigging GripsFernado Frausto
Shawn Highland
Brian Sandoval
Isaac Sandoval
Josh Seifert
Damon Wierbilis
Make-Up Department HeadHoward Berger
Key Make-Up ArtistJennifer Zide-Essex
Make-Up Artist to LeBron JamesNeicy Small
Make-Up Artist to Don CheadleLinda Whang Bern
Makeup Artists
Steven E. AndersonNicole Artmont
Jacenda BurkettApril M. Chaney
Prell CharusantiKato Destefan
Edward FrenchKevin Haney
Jamie KelmanErin Lebre
Akiko MatsumotoTodd McIntosh
Alex NobleJeni Novak
Ron PipesMargaret Prentice
Andy SchonebergChloe Sens
Karrieann SillayJudy Staats
Scott StoddardAlexandria Storm
Melanie TookerDebbie Zoller
Hair Department HeadJohnny Villanueva
Key Hair StylistShelia Cyphers
Hair Stylist to LeBron JamesNick Castellanos
Hair Stylist to Don CheadleQuan Pierce
Hair Stylists
Erica AdamsShian Banks
Stacey BergmanTacy Bisel
Jacki BrownKimberly A. Carlson
Gloria ConradIraina Crenshaw
Helen R. EvansHonor Farrens
Patrick KilianMyo Lai
Kelly MuldgonGotis Panayiotou
De Ann PowerCynthia P. Romo
Stackey SokolRebecca Violet Schroeder
Steven R. SoussannaLaurel Vandyke
Cynthia Welles
Assistant Costume DesignersBrittany Pask
Lynn Ollie
Ela Erwin
Costume SupervisorSara Walbridge
Key CostumersHilary Parkin
Yuki Tachibe
Key Set CostumersMustapha Mimis
Kara C. Standford
Susan M. Strubel
Key Specialty CostumerJeff Himmel
Specialty CostumersJennifer Ashley Connell
Gerald Savedra
Costumers
Lauren M. ChambersSuzy Q. Chesler
Natasha LondonLaura Flett
Dante FontanaEdward L. Garcia
Eileen GonzalesVeronica Guzman
Kellie IshisakiChristopher Harris
Rebecca HouserAnne Kemmeter
Gio KendallDiane Kranz
Megan LubyJenna Mason
Giberto MelloAnnie Miller
Alice PicoElisa Sebra
Bennaz ShokouhiJade Thompson
Sarah Westbrook WachelRachel A. Wever
Austin WittickTerrell Woodard
BuyersDerek Gulger
Shelia Boteng
Hannah Greene
Costume IllustratorChristian Cordella
Costume Graphic DesignerAmanda Brooks
Property MasterChuck McSorley
Assistant Property MastersRobert Fure
Matt Haumann
Melissa McSorley
PropsPaul Baker
Jo Crandall
Aaron Higgins
Bryce McSorley
Jefry Shebroe
Special Effects CoordinatorMark Hawker
Mechanical DesignerThomas R. Homsher
Special Effects Set CoordinatorEric Rylander
Special Effects BuyerLeslie Hawker
Special Effects TechniciansDavid Jackson
Joe Love
Zach Swanson
Thomas Tate Jr.
Production CoordinatorMichael A. Galasso
Assistant Production CoordinatorsVincent Befi
Daniel Fisch
Production SecretaryEmily Long
Financial ControllersKelly Snyder
Shaun McGovern
First Assistant AccountantsIan Crockett
Filza Kahn
Payroll AccountantsSherry Kecskes
John Montgomery
Maureen O'Reilly
Assistant AccountantsSafka Sintmaartensdijk
Michael Beatrice
Jennifer Lobban
Kristin Jones
Victoria Haag
Location ManagerJeffrey A. Hunter
Key Assistant Location ManagersScott Fitzgerald
Teddy Alvarez
Christina Beaumont
M. Connor McClafferty
Jacob M. Torres
Kirk Worley
Assistant Location ManagerJoe Bettencourt
Transportation CoordinatorLouis Dargenzio
Transportation CaptainJames Andrews
Transportation Co-CaptainRicardo Mejia
Transportation DispatcherKaren Bathlater Brown
DriversLarry Baker
Mike Barthel
Will Faul
Carrie Marrow
Gaston Pierre
Gary Thomas Williams
Set DesignersDavid Chow
Tammy S. Lee
Sam Page
Paul Sonski
Illustrators
Matthew R. CunninghamWarren Drummond
Collin GrantDarryl Henley
Fabian LaceyJay Oliva
Stephen PlattNathan Schroeder
Craig ShojiDan Sweetman
LeadmanAnthony Carlino
On-Set DresserJohn H. McElroy
Set BuyersSusan Chooljian
Bryan J. Hurley
Elizabeth Moore
Walter Martinez
Gang BossesMark Boucher
Tyler Kettenburg
David Ladish
Randy Severino
Set Dressers
Max BosticPaul Boucher
Corey GomezTyrone A. Jones
James MalleyDanny Rowe
Nick RymondWilliam Sender
On-Set PainterVinnie Jae
Graphic DesignersKristopher Gifford
Phillip Young
Art Department CoordinatorsBerenice Macias
Lindsay Good
Digital Asset ManagersLily Sassone
Alina Sinetos
Construction CoordinatorBob Blackburn
General ForemanBert Rodriguez
BuyerKen Junod
Mill ForemanErnest A. Dottlinger
Propmaker ForemanJohn Holcombe
Propmakers
Bob BorderElyse Craig
Brian James GearyShaun Gibson
Ron JohnstonMatthew Marchiando
Robert Thomas PrchalSteven L. Scott
Rustin WarnerRusty Warne
Scenic SupervisorChris Woodroth
Plaster ForemanDavid S. Howland
SculptorsDavid French
Leo Rijn
ToolmenChris Revuelta
Anthony J. Saenz Jr.
Labor ForemanMichael A. Contreaz
Labor GangbossJesse Alvarez
Lead GreensAlex Sessing
GreensThomas Hautaniemi
Lazar Samarzich
Assistant to Malcom D. LeeK. Nicole Mills
Assistants to Ryan CooglerZetro Evans
D Angelo Louis
LeBron James Chief to StaffRandy Mimms
Assistant to Maverick CarterAlexa Meltzer
Assistant to Duncan HendersonHannah Townsend
Assistant to Sey OhanianDezi Gallegos
Assistant to Jamal HendersonRay Hogan
Assistant to Spencer BeighleyAni Mayo
Concept ArtistsAndrew Huerta
Nikkolas Smith
Unit PublicistHeidh Falconer
Still PhotographerScott Garfield, SMPSP
Casting AssociateAnna McCarthy
Extras CastingDixie Webster-Davis
Second 2nd Assistant DirectorNadeem Ashayer
Additional Second Assistant DirectorsFranny Stafford
Ken C. Wu
DGA TraineeAdi Dardik
Production Assistants
Denise AcostaLeonela Alberto
Laphale BlackTonatzin Borrego
Jessica BowlingJacob Brades
Blair CarltonKit Conners
Danielle DelugaSalahadeen Ferguson
Heather FortinPilla Gastello
Raquel LoveEduardo Lalo Medina
Danielle NelsonSierra Sanborn
Marisa StellyAlexander Yauneh Taylor
Charlie VilanuevaCourtney Walls
Ernest Wilson
Production Office Assistants
Griffin FenadyHunter Jackson
Madoyln McCormickMatt Redford
Kien Dang
MedicJeffrey D. Stevens
Studio TeacherLaura Gray
Environmental StewardCristian Soriano
Animal WranglerJules Sylvester
CatererMario's Catering
Craft ServicesCharlie Scott III
Todd A. Johnson
Matthew Ruiz
Security to Mr. JamesMarcus Colen
Evelio Moralies
Driver to Mr. JamesArthur Agajanyan
Trainer to Mr. JamesMike Mancias
Nutritionist to Mr. JamesDena Marino

Warner Bros. Pictures Production Team[]

Senior Vice President, Physical ProductionKelley Smith-Wait
Senior Vice President, Theatrical AnimationChris Leahy
Executive Vice President, Visual EffectsAnne Putnam Kolbe
Post Production ExecutiveRalph Paredes
Executive Vice President, MusicDarren Higman
Senior Vice President, MusicNiki Sherrod
Vice President, Physical Production FinanceJennifer Asaro
Senior Vice President, Business AffairsTracy Myers
Vice President, Legal AffairsLauren Sudar
Production Executive, Theatrical AnimationHannah Checkley

Warner Animation Group[]

Production ManagerKatrina Beshears

Story[]

Head of StoryAlex Orrelle
Story Artists

Vadim Bazhanov
Sahin Ersoz
Jim Kammerud
Ovi Nedelcu

John Dusenberry
Steven Fonti
Larry Leker
Taha Neyestani

Nora Earlie
Delia Gosman
Casey Lowe
Olivia Asis

Additional Story Artists

Craig Berry
Josh Leiberman

Jeff Biancalana
Eden Sanders
Moroni Taylor

Erik Lecthenberg
Mike Smith

Art[]

Animation Production DesignerDevin Crane
Animation Art DirectorBrian Woods
Character DesignBorja Montoro
Tony Siruno
Visual DevelopmentJayee Borcar
Sergio Mancinelli
Stephen Nicodemus
Joel Parod
Amos Sussigan
Additional Visual Development ArtistsEric Clark
Jason Norton

Editorial[]

Animation EditorLawrence Gan
First Assistant EditorNoellen Westcombe
Assistant EditorsImran J. Khan
Salvatore Valone
Production EngineerMatthew Kulewicz

Layout[]

Head of LayoutLorenzo Martinez
Layout Artists

Sarah Arakarki
Samuel Michlap

Andrés Corretje
Raymond Nadeau

Mick DeFalco
Betty Sourguieis

Backgrounds[]

Background PaintSergio Mancinelli
Stephen Nicodemus
Joel Parod
Cecilia Petrucci
Amos Susigan

Animation[]

2D Animators

Tony Bancroft
Sandro Cleuzo
Dan Haskett
Robert Sledge

Darlie Brewster
Steve Gordon
Shawn Keller
Neal Sternecky

Tony Cervone
Joe Haidar
Jon McClenahan
Matthew Williams

Additional AnimatorTom Bancroft
Rough In-Between AnimatorsLeah Coleman
Daniel Gonzales
Michael Nahem
Aiden Terry
Wes Sullivan
Head of Clean Up AnimationTracy Lee
Elizabeth Watasin
Clean-Up Key AnimatorsDebra Armstrong
Dietz Ischita
Helen Michael
Trevor Tamboline
EFX SupervisorsMary Sheridan
Phillip Vigil
EFX AnimatorsAllen Blythe
Masa Oshiro
Head of Color StylingSarah-Jane King
Paint CheckRhonda L. Hicks
Scene PlanningDan Larsen
David Scarpitti
Senior CompositorGloria Minaya
CompositingJarrett Ballard
Matthew Resta
Nickolas Stevens
Animation TDGarrett Broussard
Assistant Animation TDWill Bilton
Eric Wolford

Production[]

Art Production SupervisorJohn Cohen
Story and Editorial Production SupervisorsKimberly Pan Huang
Jake Vacek
Animation Production SupervisorsLaura Forst
John McDaniel
Edward Schuerman
Layout Production SupervisorLika Leong
Script / Recording ManagerKathy Caviola
Production CoordinatorsCourtney Madincea
Anh Nguyen
Jasmine Young
Production AssistantsTerry Hahn
Logan Knight
Chloe Look
Veronica Rosser
Animation CastingCollette Sunderman
Warner Animation Group Visual Development

David James
Noelle Raffaele
Randy Gaul

Stuart Lowder
Antonio Deluca
Gabrielle Hamilton
Colton Stickney

David Mendel
Roy Santua
Dan Unser

Video: Space Jam a new Legacy end credits

Connie Nartonis ThompsonJose Ricardo Cucky Do Nasciamento
Supervising Sound Editors / Sound DesignersErik Aadahl, MPSE
Ethan Van Der Ryn
Sound DesignerMalte Bieler
Dialogue / ADR SupervisorDavid V. Bulter
Additional Sound DesignersBrandon Jones
Tim Walston, MPSE
Jason W. Jennings
Sound Effects EditorsChris Diebold
Matt Cavanaugh
Adam Greg
Ten Bosch
Additional ADR SupervisionVanessa Lapato
Dialogue EditorsJoel Erickson
Robert Jackson
Supervising Sound EditorJonathan Klein
Foley EditorVeronica Li
Foley ArtistsAlyson Dee Moore
Christopher Moriana
Foley MixerDarrin Mann
Re-Recording MixersTim LeBlanc
Michael Keller
Brandon Proctor
Mix TechniciansUnsun Song
Brian Tarlecki
Mix Stage EngineersTony Pikngton
Bryon Williams
Ryan Murphy
ADR MixerThomas J. O'Connell
ADR Mix TechnicianRyan Young
Executive Music Producers (Proximity)Ludwig Goransson
Archie Davis
Score Recorded and Mixed byAlan Meyerson
Additional Score Recording byScott Michael Smith
ProTools OperatorKevin Globerman
Score CoordinationEncompass Music Partners
ConductorFabrizio Mancinelli
ChoirmasterAlexander Lloyd Blake
ChoirTonality
Additional Music byMichael Dean Parson
Pierre Charles
Music CoordinatorsKhamani Hagood
James Cartwright
Score Produced byKris Bowers
Max Wrightson
Synth ProgrammersBrian Bender
Nicholas Semrad
Kris Bowers
OrchestratorsEdward Trybek
Henri Wilkinson
Jonathan Beard
Music Preparation byJordan Cox
Music ClearanceKier Lehman
Dailies byHarbor
Dailies ColoristAndrei Klein
Dailies OperatorTimothy Moxey
Dailies CoordinatorKen Lebre
Dailies byFotokem
Dailies ColoristMark Nakamine
Dailies OperatorSam Wexler
Dailies CoordinatorMary Chamberlain
Digital Intermediate byWarner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging
Digital Intermediate ColouristJohn Daro
Digital Intermediate EditorLeo Ferrini
Digital Intermediate ProducerPaul Lavoie
Main Title Designed byPrologue Films
End Crawl byScarlet Letters

Visual Effects and Animation by
Industrial Light & Magic
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company

ILM Visual Effects Supervising ProducerErin Dusseault
ILM Visual Effects ProducerMarissa Gomes
ILM Associate Visual Effects SupervisorVictor Schutz IV
Visual Effects SupervisorAlex Prichard

Visual Effects CG Supervisors
Jeremy Bloch • Ebrahim Jahromi • Barry Kane • Gary Wu

Animation SupervisorsSteve Nichols • Kim Ooi
Associate Animation SupervisorsShawn Kelly • Alexander Poei
Previsualization SupervisorKyle Winkelman
Visual Effects Art DirectorTania Richard
Lead Visual Effects EditorLorleli David
On Set Visual Effects SupervisorRussell Earl

Visual Effects Associate Producers
Alice Kahn • Maggie Leung • Shawn Smolensky

Digital Artist Supervisors
Falk Boje • Lucio Farina • Justin Kosnikowski • Phil Rouse
Gregory Bossert • David Fish • Dennis Lee • Amy Shepard
Dan Breckwoldt • Ryan Gillis • David Marsh • Neo Jiet Shern
Goncalo Cabaca • Jung-Seung Hong • Abishek Nair • Shivas Thilak
Owen Calouro • Matthew Hunt • Ben O'Brien • Waikit Wan
Jeffrey De Guzman • Thom Jones • Tim Odell • Florian Witzel
Christopher Doerhoff • Goran Kocov • Anthony Rispoli • Anton Yri

Lead Digital Artists
Arild Anfinnsen • Nicholas Tey Kai Guan • Perk Mork-Jensen • Kaitlyn Williams
Nicolas Chombart • Jean-Denis Haas • Ryan Jae Wook Park • Eric Wong
Francois-Maxence Desplanques • Evan Jacobson • Vishal Patel • Cao Ye
Nathan Gardner • Dong Yon Kang • Claus N. Pedersen • Jun Zhang
Mike Goddard • Stephen King • Kristin Sedore • Edward Zhou
Aaron Grey • Greg Kyle • Lies Veldeman

Digital Artists
Man Yu Chun (Christine) • Jose Gloria • Dyllan Lu • Abraao Segundo
Janice Tan A.L. • Michael Gomes • Falk Lude • Rene Segura
Michael James Allen • Daniel Goncalves Moy • Lo Wai Lun • Klaus Seitschek
Charles Alleneck • Jorge Gonzalez De Cossio E • Lukas Lundberg • Amy Sendon
Tumen-Erdene Altangadas • Alexander Goodwin • Zijun Ma • Suranjana Sengupta
Jhon Alvarado • Michael Leigh Gresha • Jonathan Macintosh • Elham Senin
Gerard Emmanuel Amador • Nadia Gunawan • Stu Macrae • Nelson Sepulveda-Fauser
Cody Amos • Jennifer Gustafson • Oleg Magrisso • Sorya Serei
Raine Anderson • Yair Gutierrez • Ramez Mahdi • Alexandra Setijo-Joesoef
Siau Yene Ang • Juan Jose Guiraldes • Alisha Joy Makwana • Apoorva Shah
Tze Yi Ang • Karolina Haroginer • Salman Malik • Gina Phoo Hui Shan
Pablo Angeles • Chris Havreberg • Mark Marcin • Mohamed Irfan Syarial B Sharif
David Apgar • Ricky Herrera • Gianmichele Mariani • Adam Shaw
Alberto Martinez Arce • Sarah Higgs • Mincho Marinov • Huang Shicong
Nicole Ashford • Peter Hillier • Sarah Martin • David Shirk
Davoud Ashrafi • Sherry Hitch • Tom Martinek • Shawn Sun Shiyu
Murat Ayasli • Michael Holmes • Georgdie Martinez • Marcela A. Silva
Nor Azman • Jason Holt • Guy Masonwells • Tay Chin Siong
Mohd Fahi B Mohd Razak • Zain Homer • Agata Matuszak • Ben Sledge
Seung Yeop Baek • Tan Woei Hong • Ryan McDonald • Ryan Sluman
Joe Bailey • Pei-Zhi Huang • Jason McKeeman • Natalie Smith
Alexandre Bain • Tang Tay Hwah • Jarod McLaren • Vincent SNG
Marcus Bain • Marco Iannaccone • Brandon McNaughton • Jordan Snow
Viola Baldwin • Alex Ihm • Maria Goodale • Benjamin Soh
Christopher Balog • Hasan Ilhan • Aparna Mepani • James Spadafora
Philip Barnard • Erich Ippen • Tiago Mesquita • Damian Steel
Kevin Barnhill • John Iskandar • Michael Midlock • Chris Stefiuk
Sam Bassett • Jose Iuit Hernandez • Adrian Millington • Craig Lewis Stevenson
Arthur Bayard • Eleanor Jackson • Chelsea Khoo Hui Ming • Michael Stewart
Marc Beaujeau-Weppenaar • Ali Jafargholi • Kuo Ming Yen • Sam Stewart
Jean-Paul Beaulieu • Zaini Mohamed Jalani • Shin Minjung • Tim Strain
Michael Beaulieu • Caroline Jarvis • Chan Yuk Leung Mo • Jeff Struthers
Jayden Beveridge • Sven Jensen • Dhara Modhwadia • Enid Suh
Prashanth Bhagavan • Seung Ryong Jeon • Roger Mok • Jonathon Sumner
Siksit Boonyodom • Siew Jia Yi • Taisa Monterio • Xiaoxuan Sun
Benju Bosco • Russell Chen Jiarui • Jiun Yiing Mow • Michael King Sutanto
Paul Braddock • Wongsakorn Jitbunyachot • Nick Mulrean Eleanor Sutton
Aaron Brown • Odigie Johnson • Norah Mulroney • Yegor Swarovski
Markus Bruland • Ian Joli • Steven Muniz • Nick Swartz
Gem Ronn Cadiz • Yohan Joo • Muhammad Faisal Mustapha • Alex Szeto
Melissa Caldwell • Himanshu Joshi • Patrick T. Myers • Maharshi T. Joseph
Charley Carlat • Germaine Phoo Hui Jun • Naren Naidoo • Jeffery Tan
Derrick Carlin • Yue Junxian • Nozomi Nakano • Jinng Hwee Tan
Daniel Frade Castaneda • Joaquin Karlsen Gutierrez • Ullas Narayana • Ken Tan
Kamelia Chabane • Ravi Kasumarthy • Yuhon Ng • Roy Tan
Fanny Chan • Maia Kayser • Carmen Ngai • Alex Tang
Karhoe Chan • Poh Siang Kee • Trong Khoa Nguyen • Shihming Tay
Malavika Chandrakanth • Mark Keetch • Sandra Ni Chonaola • Seow Tai Tee
Yashvhanth Chandrasekaran • Timothy Kelly • John Niforos Fabian Teo
Michael Chang • Danial Khan • Yok Nimmahnratanakul • Josh Thornhill
Marco Chau • Prajakta Khatal • Sachio Nishiyama • Travis Tohill
Cosmo Z. Chen • Alicia Kho • Ciaran O'Connor • James Tomlinson
Georgie Chen • Geraldine Khor Pei Xin • Akira Orikasa • Andre Tong
Yasmine Cheong • Gunsik Kim • Martin Orlowski • Sebastian Tran
Eugene Cheong • Jeannie Kim • Rebecca Orr • Horia Trandafir
Kahjeng Cheong • Jun Eun Kim • Zac Overcash • Eric Tung
Kai Hsin Chin • Wong Leong Kit • Emese Papp • Kira Usquhart
Gan Sze Ching • Steven Knipping • Ellis Parry • Jeff Vacanti
Wong Chin Chiu • Yunjung Ko • Damien Peinoit • Luca Valletta
Kathy Choi • Jean Le Koh • Jared Pejkovic • Michael Van Eps
Joe Chye • Kenneth Koh • Vasho Pekar • Ram Verma
Alex Coble • Lionel Koh • Matteo Petricone • Gregory Verreault
Mickael Coedel • Wosing Koh • Nandan Phansalkar • Aylwin Villanueva
Luke Cole • Atsushi Kojima • Laura Philippe • Diego Villanueva
Diego Collell • Jonathon Kouros • Diego Piccinato • Archie Villaverde
Lara Kate Collins • Kolby Krook • Patricia Pintado • Luca Vitali
Michael Conte • Ondrej Kubicek • Nick Pitt-Owen • Narissa Wall
Sonia Contreras • Martin Viktor Kulig • Michael Polvani • Mathieu Walsh
Jay Cooper • Mark Kwanten • Daniel Pomares Gonzalez • Jei Wang
Nicholas Cross • Oseong Kwon • Danny Popovic • Talmage Watson
Dustin Cumming • Andre Lacroix • Ali Pour Nassari • Eric Weber
Scott Dace • Yeow Kuang Lai • Scott Prior • Sunny Li-Hsien Wei
Dally Dave • Alison Lake • Lynn Tan Qianling • Neil West
Jayandera Danappal • Vijay Lakshmanan • Adeline Qin • Jason Wheatley
Mitchell Deeming • Dilip Lalwani • Ashwin Ram • Mike White
Matt Derksen • Damien Lam • Felipe de Jesus Ramirez Zamarripa • Neha Wickramasekaran
Emmanuele Diotti • Alberto Landeros • Adbul Hafiz Ramli • Ronnie Williams Jr.
Hannes Dorrnaert • Dane Larocque • Michael Ranalletta • Chris A. Wilson
Anand Dorairaj • Julien Lasbleiz • Mohammad Rastkar • Michael Wilson
Danny Dore • Adam Lau • Sebastian Ravagnani • Robin Witzsche
Peter Dworin • Alex Lay • Benjamin Read • Jessie Won
Corinne Dy • Laura LeBlanc • Michelle Redman • Andy Wong
Scott Eburne • Kevin Lecocq • Egbert Cornelius Reichel • Joe Wong
Rex Fang • Lenny Lee • Kevin Reuter • Stephen Wong
Alison Farmer • Sophia Lee • Reymund Reyes • Tuckyin Wong
Conny Fauser • Sungmin Lee • Dean Richichi • David Wortley
Vinicius Favero • Young Lee • Andrew Ritchie • Cilles Wouters
Kwek Felder • Jeeho Lee Tonrungroj • Tavis Roberts • Tzuen Wu
Jose Fernandez de Castro • Francis Leong • Gregorie Rochon • Rick Yang
Larkin Flynn • Keith Leung • Oswin Rodrigues • Tim Yang
Christopher Forrai • Hugo Leygnac • Cesar Rodriguez Bautista • Perry Yap
Ryoji Fujita • Angela Li • Matt Roe • Daryl Yeap
Martin C. Furman • Leo Feng-I Liao • Tim Rudder • Lack Yeung
Raphael Gadot • Todd Liddiard • Bruno Saber • Max Mak Tsz Yeung
Patrick Gagne • John-Henry Lienard • Martin Sacramento • Long Yinghan
Karumbaiah Ganapathi Kademada • Bee Bee Lim • Fariq Said • Dacklin Young
Ronny Gani • Boon-Yik Lim • Greg Salter • Scott Younkin
Joana Garrido • Desmond Lin • Francesco Sansoni • Vincent Yu
Rino George • Sandra Lin • Gunther Schatz • Can Yuksel
Tau Gerber • Tang Lai Lin • Roman Schmidt • Dean Yurke
Chee Jun Ghai • Jason Lindsay • Brian Schultz • Jingrui Zhang
Brian Giacoppo • Stefan Litterini • Charles Schwartz • Tong Zhang
Angela Giannoni • Adrien Liv • Tanner Scott • Toh Zijing
Ranjit Singh Gill • Cedric Lo • Chantelle Searle • Alexandra Zyrina

Visual Effects EditorKatrina Taylor
Visual Effects Production ManagersDan Cortez • Jeen Chin Yee

Visual Effects Associate Production Managers
William Bartlett • Ashley Doss • Caitlin Jessen • Linli Lim

Visual Effects Coordinators
Toby Alderton • Alexandra Fahey • Cal Moreno • Daniel Tan
Mary Austin • Elise Gong • Jose Eduardo Romero Robles • Livia Teng
Naomi Balfe • Lane Howard • Jennifer Smith • Kaisha Williams
Alexis Borchardt • Weldon Huang • Norma De Souza
Brandon Dickson • Sneha Samveg Jain • Hudson Stewart
Adam Roulin Driscoll • Eng Sze Jia • Sina Sultani

Visual Effects Production Assistants
Daniel Best • Shreya Kumar Sarma • Felicia Tan
Remal Halabi • Nicole Lim Shen-Yi • Xandria Thomison

Visual Effects Production Accounting
Kim Bianco • Chow Yew Kay • Taran Nijjar • Teo Chay Teng Rebecca

Visual Effects Supervising ProducerLaurence Berkani
Previsualization ArtistsMoragot Bodharamik • Leo Recompsat

Software and Technology
Matthew Berglund • Barry Dexter A. Gonzaga • Damien Maupu • Julian Salvador
Ken Beyer • Amarnath Gopalan • Ian McGonigal • Sivanny Selvakumar
Stephen Bowline • Todd Greshuk • Colette Mullenhoff • Randy Severson
Susan Brown • Caitlin Hackett • Greg Newman • Charlie Smith
Aurelien Collard • David Higgins • Khang Ngo • Alvin Tan
Paul Debaun • Henrik Hoffgaard • Sebastian Tan Hua Pui • Gary Thompson
Adrian Diaconu • Richard Dean Jang • Edward Quigley • Paige Warner
John Ganshorn • Matthew Lausch • Nick Rasmussen • Kevin Wooley

Production and Technical Support
Lori Beck • Dominic Dillard • Kristie Ling • Marilou Sayco
Maria Brill • Lisa Durand • Justin Martin • Christina Sours
Brendan Byrd • Helen Farley • Ej Mesa Mendiola • Chris Street
Irene Cai • Roderick Fransham • Ian Milham • Tom Szenhen
Nathan Camp • Margarita Hiquiana • Amy Moorcroft • Yvelyn Tey
Azme Chowdhury • Hazel Ho • Michael Mueller • Douglas Thomas
S.M. Dangler • Lara Hopkins • Jennifer Musgrave • Colin Thomson
Melissa De Santis • Pei San Kang • Kathrin Neyzberg • Mark Tudo
Alex Cave • Kim Leech • Lindsay Pflum • Haili Wells
Haley De Boom • Deb Letner • Lisa Riley • Francis Woon
Matt Dignam • Darryl Li • Alistair Russell • Rama Rao

VFX Production
Rob Bredow • Luke Hetherington • Gretchen Libby • Jessica Teach
Francois Chardavoine • Spencer Kent • Luke O'Byrne • Jeff White
Khuyen Dang • Janet Lewin • Nigel Sumner • Amber Wong

Conceptual Development by ILM Art Development

Lead Concept ArtistTyler Scarlet

Concept Artists
Ignatia Devy Dwiastuti • Richard Lim • Eduardo Pena • Azusa Tojo
Julien Gauthier • Aaron McBride • Casey Straka • Evan Whitefield

ILM Art DepartmentJennifer Coronado • Alexander Gustaveson
David Nakabayashi

Visual Effects by Luma

VFX SupervisorsAndrew Zink • Alex Cancado
VFX ProducersMichael Perdew • Linda Loung • Adam Goins

Supervisors
Raphael de Almeida Pimentel • Alex Khan • Nate Shaw • Thanapoom Siripopungul
Adam Hammond • Justin Johnson • Adam Gailey • Glenn Morris

VFX Crew
Alejandro Solorzano • Alexander Jennings • Ambrose McDuffy • Andrew Adams
Azra Alkan • Belinda Chen • Billy Dao • Blake Sala
Bradfore Maughan • Carolyn Manning • Chris Faczek • Constantin Vilsmeier
Damien England • Daniel Joseph Edery • Daniela Kisinovsky • Dayang Norrafida
Dominic Francis • Dulshan Keragala • Emily Abele • Evan Langley
Gregory Ng-Koenig • Grady Campbell • Grey Centaruo • Honghao Zhu
Ian Lade • Ivy Yi-Hsuan Wu • Jackie Cai • Jake Sandercock-Brown
Jasper McIntyre • Jaymes Ruffin • Jeremy Erb • Jennifer Alavez
Jimmy Rogers • Joe Censoplano • Jordon Gonzales • Joshua Hackett
Joshua Toonen • Julian Beiboer • Justin Brunett • Justin Porter
Katryna Shattuck • Kevin Pung Fu • Kiara Walker • Kye Wein-Skeates
Kyoungsoo Min • Lenny Gordon • Lily Morgan • Marcos D. Romero
Matt Bacon • Matthew Pickering • Matthew Stoyakovich • Matthew Warriner
Michael North • Michael Yates • Mike Bush • Nathan Jennings
Neil Jianoran • Ngan Chung • Nicholas Campbell • Oliver Zeng Pedersen
Patrick Cashel • Peter Lee • Phillip Berg • Ryan Coates
Sasha Saznovich • Schiller Jean-Louis • Sean Garfinkle • Supreetha Murthy
Suyog Pore • Taylor Muhoberac • Tiffany Wang • Tim Tobin
Timothy Allison • Timothy Bond • Vani Rakesh • Will Moody

Cinesite Visual Effects and Feature Animation
Aleksandar Pejic • Martina Silharova • Samir Ansari • Michelangelo Neri Orliani
Drew Jones • Gareth Pearce • James Osborne • Angie Piedarhita Cajigas
Adel Abada • Kevin Conran • John Huikku • Kevin Rose
Ray Bergeron • Nicolas Elsig • Joel MacDonald • Alfonso Salazar
Eamoon Butler • Kitt Holeman • Anouk Perusse-Bell • Philippe Zerounian
Bruno Fernandes • Jesper Gyllstad • Nikos Gatos • Gert Van Dermeersch
Tom De Landsheere • Zaid Petros • Daniel Santos • Constantinos Georgiou
Amaro Ribeiro • Sam Bulter • Christian Priesser • Riccardo Coccia
George Douglas • Michael Lorenzo • Lucy Luong • Tim Potter
Jamie Bellamy • Grahame Curtis • Peter Aversten • Sophie Beck
Matt Boyer • Lucia Basile • Hugh Johnson • Adam Redhead

Company 3 Animation[]

Creative SupervisorMichael Lahay
Animation ProducerLeslie Barker
Composting SupervisorMarc Fortin
Sr. Cleanup SupervisorJennie Langley
EFX SupervisorDan McNaughton
Checking SupervisorKathy Baur
IP and Cleanup SupervisorRajkumar Gurud
Production ManagerAkbar Shaikh
Supervising of Technical OperationsJames Hathcock
Line ProducerMaria Jimena Lozano
Production ManagerAlisha Vander Ahe
Background SupervisorIan Hastings
2D EFX Designer and AnimatorMichael Gagne
Layout SupervisorJulian Raigoza
Line ProducerRavi Mahapatro Siromani
Deputy Production ManagerVjiaykumar Kadapatti

Artistic Leads
Len Simon • Dan Tanaka • Igor Mesh • Victor Fernandez
Victor Ens • Josh Hill • Claire Morris • Debora Slikta
Nicola Courtney • Daisy Schofield • Elio Lischetti • Mamidi Srinivas
Miguel Angel Velez • Estefania Bergzoll • Potturu Tulasi Ayyappa • Evan Saunders
Thikka Satyanarayana • Naayikini Sangameshwar • Rohit Chandrakant Nidan
Jadi Mallesham • Nayeem Mehamood Warne • Kandhagatla Laxminarayana
Vishu Amrutrao Barkule • Juan Luis Gonzalez Palacios

Animation Team
Alfredo Casssano • Adrian Hurtado • Andrew Friz • Luis Manuel Villareal
Bianca Scully Santos • Amir Avni • Calvin Luo • Aya Akl
Christopher Land • Birendra Kumar • Carlos Alfardo • David Go
Chuck Gammage • Christian Maymo • Christian Linker • Eva Yu
Dante Merver • Enerio Parorogon • Connor Cruickshank • Hein Schlebusch
David Gau • Jay Wren • Jahnvi Nitin Shah • Cesar Ramirez Partida
Desi Garrido • Derek Tracy • Julio Tovar Garcia • Jessica Patruni
Dennis Venizelos • Liam Mann • Kenny Trab • Julio Tovar Garcia
Elena Velasco Alarcon • Daniel Lee-Poy • Marco Castiello • Kalyani Dhakate
Guiseppe Arabia • Mackenzie Wong • Meagan Wilson • Patrick Macadat
Jearny Ductan • Magda Richiusa • Natalia Dichpan • Raghavi Thota
Jefferson Bastida • Margarita Alonso • Omar Al-Hafidh • David Lee
Kshitij Shinde • Meghan Grayson • Padmini Vinayak Amonkar • Serafin Santos
Luis de la Rosa • Natalia Aranguren • Paul West • Shiv Sairam
Tiffany Lin • Renny Y Lian • Radek Maslowiec • Svetlana Ermilina
Maria Torregrosa Domenech • Scott Peterson • Rafael Pacheco • Zachary Grove
Marshall Toomey • Sonia Cortes Gonzalez • Raquel Villanueva • Tracy Munch
Brad Darrow • Carlos Neira • Camila Marcus • Trea Bailey
Mauricio Morali Romo • TJ House • Sam Fleming • Victor Camposano Navas
Dani Devereux • Todd Cronin • Tara Bulizuik • Yutong Zhang
Alixandriya Shafer • Lorien Baquera • Alvaro Morote Terron • Maximiliano Moretto
Mike Brodie • Alex Almer • Ryan Small • Linda Redlack
Diego Morali Romo • Cody Poag • Jennifer Chiu • Krista Tunstead
Janine Raxon • Sasha Kondrachov • Thomas van Kampen • Raymond Trimm
Cheyenne Quinn • Darrin Lauritzen • Peter Dorosz • Megan Graham
Linyi Shi • Billy Smith • Bobby Seemanagal • Terry Klopfenstein

Animation by Tonic DNA

Supervising ProducersHoward Huxham • Bernard Lajoie
Animation Line ProducersIsabelle Henault • Andrew Makarewicz
Laura Montero-Plata
Animation SupervisorTodd Shaffer
Background Paint SupervisorGrigor Kuzmanov
Sr. Clean Up / Tones SupervisorRichard Smitheman
Layout SupervisorGordon Janikowski
FX SupervisorGeenevieve Letourneau
Pipeline SupervisorMarc-Andre Bourgoin

Layout / Animation / Cleanup / FX / Tones / Compositing / Production / Shot Prep / Asset Tracking
Giovanni Braggio • Alain Sequin • Pierre Vanderweed • Justine Desmarais
Tuna Ertutar • Guillaume Blackburn • Shannon Clancy • Julie Kuchlein
Ole Christian Loken • Jochem Van Gool • Reg Issac • Faruk Yagizhan Misirli
Laura Cobo Meneses • Daniela Monzon • Fatima Mahrouz • Slaven Reese
Teodorico Torres Rubio • Marc Valls Pla • John Pomeroy • James Vanderkeyl
Arturo Hernandez Correas • Valerie Sansoucy • Tugrul Tiryaki • Claudio Quattrione
Valentina Seghizzi • Daniel Thomas Crook • Javier Ferrer Erice • Francesco Alvares Piris
Ana M. Garcia Quirate • Madalin Truica • Vittorio Pirajno • Marcelo de Moura
Darko Cesar • Sergio Mateo Merino • Alvaro Castellanos Serrano • Robson Menezes
Martin Geiger • Todd Bright • Douglas Ferreira • Wilson Vesco
Ronel P. Gravo • David Cayer-Desforges • Denis Doucet • Rodel Gravo
Jean Leleu • Charly Laurent • Michael Renaud • Araceli Lopez Carmona
Jose Antonio Garcia Villameriel • Julie Poupart • Ruth Anne Roman • Maia Zeidan
Katherine Gelinas • Jean de Moura • Alejandra Guevara Cervera • Berta Fernandez
Bianca Howell • Cynthia Casgrain • Ana Isabel Fernandez Galan • Jens Hahn
Mila Konczewska • Nuria Ramirez Gonzalez • Mireia Lopez Ivern • Lucie Elise Gil Julliat
Laura Quesada Romero • Dana Benso Huguet • Jordan McGrath • Raquel Juan Maestre
Fernando J. Sanchez Soriano • Chiara Di Luzio • Maider Fidalgo • Pali Gutierrez Martin
Agusto Bastos • Estefania Romon Villalobos • Rafael Almeida • Luiz Alvares
Jefferson Lima • Cristina Ursani • Mirell Demartini • Flavia Godoy
Camilla Quieroz • Carol Caporrino • Pedro Spaolonzi • Laila Monobi
Andrew Stadler • Samara Lopez • Iulian Margalettu • Paula Urbinate
Daniel Gallego Marina • Matheus Santos • Valentin Stachowiak • Ivan Miranda Moral
Ania Leszcynska • Gaspar Satorres Gil • Rosa Maria Milan Garcia • Fabio Valle
Daniel Fernandez Aparicio • David Van Boxsom • Lyndsey Schaschke • Joe Hick
Andreu Garcia • Marc-Andre Bordeleau • Beatrice Amanda Diaz Fattorini • Karolina Tomaszewska
Etienne Dufresne • Michael Robson • Maria Isabel Roman Rodriguez • Aythami Castellano Gonzalez
Hamid Karimian • Pia Gaspar I Agusti • Jennifer To • Stephane Demers
Eveline Auger • Santiagu Biscos Nunez • Rocio Farina Suarez • Antonie Marcotte
Ana Eskildsen • Ruth Stewart-Patterson • Paola Tejera Manchon • Rosalie Trudelle
Victor Franjo • Olivier Desrosier-Drolet • Cody Gaudet • Angelica Chieffi
Benat Peso Aldaco • Philip Franjo

Motion Capture Services by House of Moves, Inc.

Visualization Services by Day For Nite, LLC.

Video: Space Jam: A New Legacy (2021) End Credits

3D Mobile Scanning by Gentle Giant Studios

Visual Effects by Stereo D

Visual Effects by Virtuos

Soundtrack Available on

Space Jam: A New Legacy Credits (1)

"Ghetto Supastar (That Is What You Are)"
Written by Wyclef Jean, Pras Michel, Barry Alan Gibb,
Robin Hugh Gibb, Maurice Ernest Gibb, James Brown,
Ronald Lenhoff, Bobby Byrd and Russell Jones
Performed by Pras (Feat. Ol' Dirty Bastard and Mya)
Mya Appears Courtesy of Interscope Records
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
Contains a sample of "Get up, Get into it, Get involved"
Performed by James Brown
Courtesy of Republic Records
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
Courtesy of 20th Century Studios

"Merrily We Roll Along"
Written by Murray Mencher, Charles Tobias and Eddie Cantor

"Settle The Score"
Written by Ricky Reed, Zac Carper, Cordae Amari Dunston,
Jared Lee, Tayla Parx, Kam Glasper and Wynne Bennett
Performed by Cordae and Duckwrth
Produced by Ricky Reed and Zac Carper
Cordae Appears Courtesy of
Art At War / Atlantic Recording Corporation
Duckwrth Appears Courtesy of Republic Records

"The King's Arrival" from Game of Thrones
Written by Ramin Djawadi
Courtesy of Home Box Office

"We're Off To See The Wizard"
from The Wizard of Oz
Written by E.Y. Harburg and Harold Arlen
Courtesy of Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
and Turner Entertainment Co.

"Just For Me"
Written by Carlos St. John Phillips, Pat Morrissey,
Levi Lennox Malundama, Ryn Weaver and Solana Rowe
Performed by Saint JHN (Feat. Sza)
Produced by Pat Morrissey
Saint JHN Appears Courtesy of Godd Complexx / Hitco
Sza Appears Courtesy of Top Dawg Ent. / RCA Records

"Run Wild"
Written by Umar Ibrahim, Graham Andrew Muron and Noah McBeth
Performed by Thutmose and Nombe
Courtesy of King Thut LLC
By Arrangement with Zync Music / A Round Hill Company

"Mini Me" from
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me
Music by George S. Clinton
Courtesy of New Line Productions, Inc.

"Main Title - Trinity Infinity"
and Various Score Cues from The Matrix
Music Composed, Orchestrated and Conducted by Don Davis
Courtesy of Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.

"Fighting in Veld" from Wonder Woman
Written by Rupert Gregson-Williams and David Buckley
Courtesy of Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.

"Crowd Go Crazy"
Written by Ryan Tedder, John Stephens,
Ali Tamposi and Marty Maro
Performed by John Legend
Produced by Ryan Tedder and Marty Maro
John Legend Appears Courtesy of Columbia Records

"Mercy"
Written by Jason Evigan, Sean Douglas, Mike Elizondo,
Casey Smith, Amy Wadge, Jordan K. Johnson, Stefan Johnson,
Kevin Jonas and Nick Jonas
Performed by Jonas Brothers
Produced by Jason Evigan, Mike Elizondo,
The Monsters & Strangerz
Jonas Brothers Appear Courtesy of Republic Records
Under License From Universal Music Enterprises

"Don't Hold Me Back"
Written by Ivory Scott, Nau'Jour Grainger,
Diego Avendando, James K Deer and Tabius Tate
Performed by Toosii
Produced by Ivory Scott, Diego Ave and Jimmy Deer
Toosii Appears Courtesy of Capitol Records

"Gametime"
Written by Jeffrey Aracelio Garcia
Performed by Shepherd
Courtesy of Records, LLC / Columbia Records
By Arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment

"We Win"
Written by Dominique Jones, Kirk Franklin,
Justin Gregory Smith and Cynthia Nunn
Performed by Lil Baby and Kirk Franklin
Produced by Just Blaze
Lil Baby Appears Courtesy of
Quality Control Music / Motown Records
Kirk Franklin Appears Courtesy of Provident Entertainment
Contains a sample of "Hold On, For We're Going Home"
Performed by Temple Cogic Choir
Courtesy of Malaco Records O/B/O Savoy Records

"Okay Okay"
Written by Dillon Francis, Jason Mills and Michael Bella
Performed by Dillon Francis, IDK and Eptic
Produced by Dillon Francis and Eptic
Dillon Francis Appears Courtesy of Idgafos
IDK Appears Courtesy of Warner Records

"Bass Drop Bigga"
Written by Tedra Wilson, Marquis Jamal Gasque
and Darnell Davis Jr.
Performed by TT the Artist ft. Hands Up!
Courtesy of Club Queen Records and Zoo on Mars Entertainment
By Arrangement with Zync Music | A Round Hill Company

"MVP"
Written by Dominique Simpson, Matthew Champion, William Wood,
Ian Simpson, Russell Boring, Romil Hemnani, Jabari Manwarring
Leroy Bonner, Jermaine Dupri, Berry Gordi, Marshall Jones
Ralph Middlebrooks, Alphonso Mizzel, Walter Morrison
Norman Napier, Andrew Noland, Frederick Perren, Marvin Pierce,
Oliver Rodigan, Deke Richard and Gregory Webster,
Performed by Brockhampton
Produced by Video Store, Jabari Manwa and Candenza
Brockhampton Appears Courtesy of
Question Everything, Inc. / RCA Records

"The Merry-Go-Round Broke Down"
Written by Cliff Friend and Dave Franklin

"Goin' Looney"
Written by Freddie Ross, Suzannah Powell,
Miles Comasky, Owen J. Hobson and Ryan Chavez
Performed by Big Freedia
Big Freedia Appears Courtesy of
East West Records LLC, By Arrangement with Terrorbird Media

"Flava in Ya Ear"
Written by Osten Harvey and Craig Mack
Performed by Craig Mack
Courtesy of Bad Boy Records
By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing

Video: Space Jam: A New Legacy - End Credits Edited

"My Guy"
Written by Marcus Lomax, Jonas Jeberg
and Alexander "Eskeeroo" Izquieroo
Performed by Marclo and Jonas Jeberg
Leon Bridges Appears Courtesy of Columbia Records

"See Me Fly"
Written by Warren "Oak" Felder, John Roger Stephens,
Darian Joshua Garcia, Chancelor Jonathan Bennett
and Demario Driver
Performed by Chance The Rapper (Feat. John Legend and Symba)
Produced by Oak Felder and Darian Joshua Garcia,
P/K/A "Smoko Ono"
Chance The Rapper Appears Courtesy of Himself
John Legend Appears Courtesy of Columbia Records
Symba Appears Courtesy of
The Starr Island Group / Atlantic Recording Corporation

"The Best"
Written by Blaise Railey, Andrew "Drew Love" Neely,
Imad Royal, DJ Stanfill and Anthony Ramos
Performed by Anthony Ramos
Produced by Imad Royal and DJ Stanfill
Co-Produced by Blaise Railey
Anthony Ramos Appears Courtesy of Republic Records

"Batman Theme Reprise" and
"Batwing Flies to Gotham" from Batman (1989)
Written by Danny Elfman
Courtesy of Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.

"Harry's Wondrous World,"
"Hedwig's Theme" and "Prologue"
from Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone
Music Composed and Conducted by John Williams
Courtesy of Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.

"Spybreak! (Short One)"
Written by Alex Michael Gifford
Performed by Propellerheads
Courtesy of Sheridans

"Superman Theme" from Superman Returns
Composed by John Williams
Courtesy of Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.

"Batman Theme" from Batman: The Movie (1966)
Written by Neal Hefti
Courtesy of 20th Century Studios

"Soul Bossa Nova" from
Austin Powers in Goldmember
Written by Quincy Jones
Performed by George S. Clinton and
The Hollywood Symphony Orchestra
Courtesy of New Line Productions, Inc.

"As Time Goes By"
Written by Herman Hupfeld
Courtesy of Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
and Turner Entertainment Co.

"Is She With You? (Wonder Woman Theme)"
From Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
Written by Hans Zimmer
Courtesy of Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.

"Angel On The Wing" from Wonder Woman
Written by Rupert Gregson-Williams, Hans Zimmer, Steve Mazzaro,
Robert Badami, Melissa Muik and Mark Wherry
Courtesy of Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.

"Hoops"
Written by Jim Lavigne, Madison Love, Johnny Goldstein,
Demario Driver, Cheryl James, Sandra Denton
Diamonte Quivava Velentin Harper, Cole Basta
and Mary Ann Daugherty
Performed by Saweetie (Feat. Salt-N-Pepa and Kash Doll)
Produced by Johnny Goldstein
Saweetie Appears Courtesy of Warner Records
Kash Doll Appears Courtesy of Title 9 / Republic Records

"Get Ready (2013 Version)"
Written by Jean-Paul Henriette De Coster,
Raymond L. Ray Slijngaard and Filip Marnix Luc De Wilde
Performed by 2 Unlimited
Courtesy of Byte Records
Under License from Deco Bvba

"U Can't Touch This"
Written by Stanley Kirk Burrell, Alonzo Miller and Rick James
Performed by M.C. Hammer
Courtesy of Capitol Records
Under License from Universal Music Enterprises

"Ain't Playin' With You"
Written by Demario Driver, Ron M. Myles Jr.,
Jayrah Gibson and Tramaine Winfrey
Performed by Symba
Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp.
By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing

"Control The World"
Written by Christopher Comstock, Dwayne Carter,
Golden Landis Von Jones, Omer Fedi and Blake Slatkin
Performed by 24KGoldn (Feat. Lil Wayne)
Produced by Marshmello, Omer Fedi,
Blake Slatkin and Danny Couture
Remixed by The Undefeated
24KGoldn Appears Courtesy of
Records Label, LLC / Columbia Records
Lil Wayne Appears Courtesy of Young Money Records, Inc.

"Pump Up the Jam"
Written by De-Quincy Thomas and Manuela Kamosi
Performed by Lil Uzi Vert
Produced by Synx, Faxxonly, Mean and Finesse
Remixed by Conrad Clifton
Lil Uzi Appears Courtesy of Atlantic Records / Generation Now

About That Time
Written by Paulo Rodriguez, Damian Lillard, Noah David Coogler
Gerald Earl Gillum, Ludwig Göransson, Ngawang Samphel
Todd Anthony Shaw, Harry Palmer, Jonathan Smith, Lawrence Smith,
Robert Arthur Ford, Russell Simmons and James Moore
Performed by Dame D.O.L.L.A., G-Eazy, P-Lo and White Dave
Produced by P-Lo, Ludwig Göransson and Ngawang Samphel
G-Easy Appears Courtesy of BPG / RVG / RCA Records

"Sirius"
Written by Eric Norman Woolfson and Alan Parsons
Performed by Alan Parsons Project
Courtesy of RCA Records
By Arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment

"NBA on TNT Theme"
Written by Trevor Rabin
Courtesy of Warner Media, LLC

"Gametime"
Written by Blaise Railey, LaTasha Williams, Adam Aminé Daniel
and Tyler-Justin Anthony Sharpe, Kirk Jones, Jason Mizell,
Chylow Parker, Fred Scruggs and Tyrone Taylor
Performed by Lil Tecca and Aminé
Produced by Blaise Railey and Tasha Catour
Remixed by Chroma Music, LLC
Lil Tecca Appears Courtesy of
Galactic Records / Republic Records / UMG Recordings, Inc.
Aminé Appears Courtsy of Republic Records

"Control The World"
Written by Christopher Comstock, Dwayne Carter,
Golden Landis Von Jones, Omer Fedi and Blake Slatkin
Performed by 24KGoldn (Feat. Lil Wayne)
Produced by Marshmello, Omer Fedi,
Blake Slatkin and Danny Couture
24KGoldn Appears Courtesy of
Records Label, LLC / Columbia Records
Lil Wayne Appears Courtesy of Young Money Records, Inc.

Score Album on

Space Jam: A New Legacy Credits (2)

Special Thanks
David Denenberg
Jay Rizick
Britt Sellers

Space Jam: A New Legacy Credits (3)

Video: Lil Baby & Kirk Franklin - We Win (Space Jam: A New Legacy) (Official Video)

The State of California and the California Film Commission

With the participation of The Canadian Film or Video Production Services Tax Credit

With The Participation of The Provinces of British Columbia Production Services Tax Credit

Supported by the Australian Government Through the Post, Digital, and Visual Effects Offset

Space Jam: A New Legacy Credits (4)

With the Participation of the Province of Ontario Production Services
and Computer Animation and Special Effects Tax Credits

Space Jam: A New Legacy Credits (5)

Visual Effects Services Provided in Sydney New South Wales, Australia
With The Assistance of New South Wales Government

Space Jam: A New Legacy Credits (6)

Visual Effects Produced in Part in Melbourne, Australia With The Assistance of Film Victoria

Space Jam: A New Legacy Credits (7)

NBA Trademarks and Footage Provided Courtesy of NBA Entertainment.
Courtesy of Universal Studios Licensing LLC.
Footage Courtesy of ESPN Enterprises, Inc.
Courtesy of CNN

Camera and Lenses by Camtec
Camera Dollies by Chapman / Leonard Studio Equipment, Inc.

American Humane monitored the animal action.
No animals were harmed®. (AHD 09964)

Space Jam: A New Legacy Credits (8)

No person or entity associated with this film received payment or anything of value,
or entered into any agreement, in connection with the depiction of tobacco products.

Space Jam: A New Legacy Credits (9)

APPROVED NO. 53064

Space Jam: A New Legacy Credits (10)

Space Jam: A New Legacy Credits (11)

© 2021 Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
All rights reserved

This motion picture is protected under the Copyright Laws of the United States and other
countries throughout the world. Country of first publication: United States of America.
Any unauthorized exhibition, distribution, or copying of this film or any part thereof
(including soundtrack) may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.

The story, all names, characters and incidents portrayed in this production are fictitious.
No identification with actual persons, places, buildings and products is intended or should be inferred.

🎶💣🕳🔎📌👁‍🗨🧨📖✂️🚬🔭🛺🖌📇🔩🧿🏆📅🎥☎️🪬🚲🌷🎛🥕⚱️🎨🥇🥈🥉🧩🎲🎤✏️🔒🔐🔓📍🧮🖍🖋🎂🍭🍬🍦🍫🍩📓📔📒📕📗📘📙📰❤️🧡💛💚💙💜💖⛱👑☕️🌭☔️🧁🌧

Space Jam: A New Legacy Credits (12)

Video: Space Jam: A New Legacy End Credits Song Part 1

Videos

1. Space jam a new legacy credits
(PJS Daman)
2. closing to space jam a new legacy 2021 DVD
(Warren Cook)
3. Space Jam: A New Legacy Ending Credits HBO
(Daniel Napoli)
4. Closing to Space Jam: A New Legacy (EMAX) Emagine Canton
(Roth7000)
5. Space Jam: A New Legacy Credits (In Theaters)
(SEGA Fanatic 2000)

You might also like

Latest Posts

Article information

Author: Twana Towne Ret

Last Updated: 06/01/2022

Views: 6393

Rating: 4.3 / 5 (44 voted)

Reviews: 83% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Twana Towne Ret

Birthday: 1994-03-19

Address: Apt. 990 97439 Corwin Motorway, Port Eliseoburgh, NM 99144-2618

Phone: +5958753152963

Job: National Specialist

Hobby: Kayaking, Photography, Skydiving, Embroidery, Leather crafting, Orienteering, Cooking

Introduction: My name is Twana Towne Ret, I am a famous, talented, joyous, perfect, powerful, inquisitive, lovely person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.